help with technosat t-888

Discussion in 'Receiver software, international Section' started by mam_empire, Mar 16, 2006.

  1. mam_empire

    mam_empire Member

    Joined:
    Mar 2, 2006
    Messages:
    8
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    0
    My Satellite Setup:
    Technosat T-888
    My Location:
    UAE
    Hey everyone. I have a tehnosat T-888 PLUS. I dowloaded a software into my receiver but the channels are still scrambled. I heard that there is an activation code that I have to enter into my receiver. Is that correct? If yes, can anyone help me get it? by the way, what does the master code do to the receiver, i mean what can we use it for? appreciate your help.
     
  2. Alisalhi

    Alisalhi Member

    Joined:
    Mar 17, 2006
    Messages:
    1
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    0
    My Satellite Setup:
    technosat
    My Location:
    uae
    Hi ... Need help. How have you downloadec software update?
    I found url, download files but I am prompted to enter username+password...

    Thanxs.
     
  3. dorimars

    dorimars Member

    Joined:
    Dec 1, 2004
    Messages:
    2
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    0
    Dear mam empire
    here`s your help
    1-reboot your stb
    2-press exit then 6108(fastly)
    your stb will reboot after that code
    3-go to menu prantel lock there is a new step will be apper (chennel lock)
    change it to temmpory.
    4-press blue key to save.
    5-reboot your stb again and press exit 8088.
    and have a nice time.
    good luck my friend.
    what loader and software do you use for technosat t-888 and where can i found it as i have looked everywhere and can not find it. If you have the loader and software cand you forwarded to my e-mail email address removed please.

    many thanks
     
  4. dorimars

    dorimars Member

    Joined:
    Dec 1, 2004
    Messages:
    2
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    0
    dealers
    dealers123
     
  5. mam_empire

    mam_empire Member

    Joined:
    Mar 2, 2006
    Messages:
    8
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    0
    My Satellite Setup:
    Technosat T-888
    My Location:
    UAE
    Thanks for the help guys. the thing is i tried to use the "exit + 6108" method but it didnt work, it just takes me to another channel no matter how fast i try. It only worked in the first time i got the receiver but not anymore. About the software and the loader, they all come in the same zip file at this URL: http://www.dsrsoftware.com/. All what you need to do is to follow the instructions in the word file. Does anyone know any other way to unlock the scrambled channels? I feel that it has something to do with the master code, doesn't it?
     
  6. mam_empire

    mam_empire Member

    Joined:
    Mar 2, 2006
    Messages:
    8
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    0
    My Satellite Setup:
    Technosat T-888
    My Location:
    UAE
    By the way, as mentioned above, the credentials for the above website are: Username:dealers, Password:dealers123
     

Share This Page

Click here to support our sponsors