Gamma Card

henno

Member
Joined
Jul 23, 2005
Messages
41
Reaction score
0
Points
0
Age
62
My Satellite Setup
Motorised also one fixed with 19/13d arm and one fixed on28d E, os windows 2000
My Location
Ireland
Hi Guys, Has anybody any info on new Gamma Card which is supposed to have tested 100% on Nova Irdeto2??????
 

_stu_

Regular Member
Joined
Aug 17, 2005
Messages
225
Reaction score
0
Points
0
Age
48
My Satellite Setup
Dreambox DM7025 + 90cm Fibo Dish with Moteck SG2100A mod + Inverto White 0.3dB lnb + 55cm Philips Gregorian + Stab HH-120 + modded BGSat 0.3dB lnb
My Location
Worcs
Be aware that Irdeto 3 is already out there (on Mediapark I believe) so proceed with caution
 

henno

Member
Joined
Jul 23, 2005
Messages
41
Reaction score
0
Points
0
Age
62
My Satellite Setup
Motorised also one fixed with 19/13d arm and one fixed on28d E, os windows 2000
My Location
Ireland
Thanks for the info. It had to be too good to be true.
 

wod

Specialist Contributor
Joined
Aug 7, 2005
Messages
4,213
Reaction score
235
Points
63
My Satellite Setup
1m channel master, jaeger smr1224, Inverto black ultra twin, technomate tm-1500ci, broken receiver vantage x221ci, New additions Skybox F5s and technomate tm-5402 HD arriving soon.
My Location
yorkshire
even trex supermodule/diablo cams aint doing that so doubt a smartcard will open it

if it was true then it would be all over the forums like a rash
 

_stu_

Regular Member
Joined
Aug 17, 2005
Messages
225
Reaction score
0
Points
0
Age
48
My Satellite Setup
Dreambox DM7025 + 90cm Fibo Dish with Moteck SG2100A mod + Inverto White 0.3dB lnb + 55cm Philips Gregorian + Stab HH-120 + modded BGSat 0.3dB lnb
My Location
Worcs
wod said:
even trex supermodule/diablo cams aint doing that so doubt a smartcard will open it

if it was true then it would be all over the forums like a rash

From what I've seen the supermodules tend to do things AFTER they've been released on smartcards.

Anyway, we'll just have to wait and see what happens.
 

henno

Member
Joined
Jul 23, 2005
Messages
41
Reaction score
0
Points
0
Age
62
My Satellite Setup
Motorised also one fixed with 19/13d arm and one fixed on28d E, os windows 2000
My Location
Ireland
Interesting times ahead!!!!!
But just think wouldnt it be great!!!!!!!!!!!!!:)
 
R

Rd100

Guest
Yes this new card will open Nova:) ,

henno said:
Hi Guys, Has anybody any info on new Gamma Card which is supposed to have tested 100% on Nova Irdeto2??????
 

henno

Member
Joined
Jul 23, 2005
Messages
41
Reaction score
0
Points
0
Age
62
My Satellite Setup
Motorised also one fixed with 19/13d arm and one fixed on28d E, os windows 2000
My Location
Ireland
Fantastic but where can I get one of these cards as I havent seen them advertised????????????
 

middledigit

Member
Joined
Aug 16, 2006
Messages
2
Reaction score
0
Points
0
Age
68
My Satellite Setup
10mb BBand 1.2m dish
My Location
middle east
Hi has anyone been able to buy a Gamma card yet or are they the start of an urban legend. Seeing is believing and if anyone knows where they are for sale then please share.
 

henno

Member
Joined
Jul 23, 2005
Messages
41
Reaction score
0
Points
0
Age
62
My Satellite Setup
Motorised also one fixed with 19/13d arm and one fixed on28d E, os windows 2000
My Location
Ireland
I cant find them to buy either, although the files and loader are available but where are the cards?? Mickha might have some info on this !!!
 

wod

Specialist Contributor
Joined
Aug 7, 2005
Messages
4,213
Reaction score
235
Points
63
My Satellite Setup
1m channel master, jaeger smr1224, Inverto black ultra twin, technomate tm-1500ci, broken receiver vantage x221ci, New additions Skybox F5s and technomate tm-5402 HD arriving soon.
My Location
yorkshire
alsat shop have the card for 99quid
 

wod

Specialist Contributor
Joined
Aug 7, 2005
Messages
4,213
Reaction score
235
Points
63
My Satellite Setup
1m channel master, jaeger smr1224, Inverto black ultra twin, technomate tm-1500ci, broken receiver vantage x221ci, New additions Skybox F5s and technomate tm-5402 HD arriving soon.
My Location
yorkshire
yes i'd rather buy t-rex supermodule cam or a dreambox instead

why its 99 quid is that the people who opened nova up will want something for there time and plus shops add there cut on too
 

ger1

Member
Joined
Jun 26, 2006
Messages
1
Reaction score
0
Points
0
Age
80
My Satellite Setup
Mutan 200
My Location
Australia
Hi,

A friend of mine bought a Gammacard and it does work with the right files and loader but now he stuffed around with the card and lost the ATR so he is trying to get the atr back with a loader he needs to load the binfile.

Anyone with any info how to load the binfile on the card,which loader that would be great.

Cheers ger1
 

akbar6

Member
Joined
Oct 22, 2007
Messages
3
Reaction score
0
Points
0
Age
54
My Satellite Setup
I AM SATELLITE RECIVER SELLER IN KUWAIT
My Location
KUWAIT
hi plz can you help me to fine gamma card and how much it cost
 

akbar6

Member
Joined
Oct 22, 2007
Messages
3
Reaction score
0
Points
0
Age
54
My Satellite Setup
I AM SATELLITE RECIVER SELLER IN KUWAIT
My Location
KUWAIT
plz c=which programer can work with gamma card
 

Analoguesat

Administrator
Staff member
Joined
Jul 26, 2003
Messages
48,685
Reaction score
9,670
Points
113
Location
Scottish Borders
My Satellite Setup
TM 5402HD
Sky+ UK.
My Location
Scottish Borders
akbar6 said:
hi plz can you help me to fine gamma card and how much it cost

Ebay. 69UKP plus 5UKP postage to the UK, so probably a bit more to the rest of the world.
 

harryt

Member
Joined
Aug 17, 2004
Messages
11
Reaction score
0
Points
1
Age
59
My Location
australia
ger1 said:
Hi,

A friend of mine bought a Gammacard and it does work with the right files and loader but now he stuffed around with the card and lost the ATR so he is trying to get the atr back with a loader he needs to load the binfile.

Anyone with any info how to load the binfile on the card,which loader that would be great.

Cheers ger1

if he lost the atr while programming the card forget trying to re-activate it
some people claim that cas3 can repair it

you can use infinity usb
or most phoenix programmers for this card

the price is high because irdeto is stopping suppliers from selling them
the thing is, you can buy blanks with no os but there is no genuine os files
to load to this card. and secondly with buying blanks you will require a transport code to enable the programmer to talk to the card
we got stung in australia with these cards as no codes are available for us
my suggestion wait for alternative
 

68AHMET68

Member
Joined
Feb 28, 2008
Messages
2
Reaction score
0
Points
0
Age
40
My Satellite Setup
DREAMBOX
My Location
WALES
wher can i bur this card plz help me
 

npourfarhad

Member
Joined
Feb 4, 2008
Messages
8
Reaction score
0
Points
0
Age
54
My Satellite Setup
GAMA OS
My Location
UAE-DUBAI
dear friend gamma card can work with nova.auster,showtime,art more details on
No email addresses
 
Top