Premiere Keys???

castrogacio

Member
Joined
Oct 23, 2003
Messages
3
Reaction score
0
Points
0
Age
49
Website
Visit site
My Location
London
Hi Guys!!!

I'm hoping you guys can help me.

I recently bought a Matrix Reloaded Cam and I've been entering the keys for some of the providers that I use. I havn't had to many problems except for the Viasat (Ticket) channels (Viaccess) on Sirius and the Premiere channels (Irdeto) on Astra.

I've used one of the files provided by JFK with no success.

Has anything changed?

Cheers Guys!!!

^-J
 

rolfw

Believe it when I see it Admin.
Staff member
Joined
May 1, 1999
Messages
38,080
Reaction score
1,455
Points
113
My Satellite Setup
Technomate 5402 HD M2 Ci, DM7000s, Transparent 80cm Dish, Moteck SG2100 DiseqC motor, lots of legacy gear. Meters: Satlook Digital NIT, Promax HD Ranger+ spectrum analyser.
My Location
Berkshire
Yes, Premiere are now in the new Nagravision encryption and Viasat are playing around, with only a couple of the channels being currently available at the moment. I'm afraid that it is wait and see.
 

excell

Member
Joined
Jan 21, 2004
Messages
10
Reaction score
0
Points
0
Age
43
what will hapen when all chanels will turn into viaccess 2 seca 2 and negravision 2 hehe
 

jimbo

Retired Mod
Joined
Jan 1, 2000
Messages
3,482
Reaction score
1
Points
0
Age
71
My Satellite Setup
Sky HD, TM6800HD, Manhattan Plaza ST550 and TM1500 CI+. 1.0m dish and 36v motor, Panasonic DVD HDD recorder and Panasonic video/DVD recorder. Sony G800 HD TV stand/surround system + Sony KDL40W2000. Infinity USB, Elvis, CAS1, CAS2.
My Location
Greater London
Your screen will be blank unless you have an official card, excell.
 

assa28

Member
Joined
Jul 19, 2004
Messages
2
Reaction score
0
Points
0
Age
48
My Location
jordan
hi evryone

what i'll do with negravision keys most of chanells are off
if there any way to unlock negra code plz tell me
 
Top