Technosat Ir 7000

mnadeem

Regular Member
Joined
Aug 31, 2003
Messages
135
Reaction score
1
Points
0
Website
Visit site
HI
I need info about this receiver Technosat ir 7000. where to update and how , it has Irdeto II . can it be used in germany .
please if any one can help
thanks in regards ^-J
 

FEROZ

Member
Joined
Jan 4, 2004
Messages
1
Reaction score
0
Points
0
HI
I need info about this receiver Technosat ir 7000. where to update and how , it has Irdeto II . can it be used in germany .
please if any one can help
thanks in regards ^-J
 

mnadeem

Regular Member
Joined
Aug 31, 2003
Messages
135
Reaction score
1
Points
0
Website
Visit site
Hi
I have load the new software from technosat homepage for my reciever :D .It is called T1740-35.sdl . done good job only have new satelite names :p , if any one can fined the file name Yin86.sdl it will make the receiver in all cam , i hope becouse till yet no luck 'O'-red
 

mnadeem

Regular Member
Joined
Aug 31, 2003
Messages
135
Reaction score
1
Points
0
Website
Visit site
Hi
one weak ago i have tried to update the receiver , with the file t1740-35.sdl
done good job , but nowing that ist has only many setallit name add it and nothing , try to backup with original soft has serial error . have to press many times menu . but nothing come.
what can i do, the original software file is techno20.sdl, or yin86.sdl can any one tell
 

mnadeem

Regular Member
Joined
Aug 31, 2003
Messages
135
Reaction score
1
Points
0
Website
Visit site
HI
Can any one tell me how can i open hidden function from remote controll of Technosat ir 7000, or password witch can help , becousae receiver normaly on air updaten , but this function is un awayble .
Also waiting that some one can tell me how can i update in all com , multicam , eurocam ,
if any news very greatfull :D
thanks in regards
 

mohsin_mejor

Regular Member
Joined
Feb 9, 2004
Messages
16
Reaction score
0
Points
0
Age
52
i have a problem that i can only put one smart card its for ARY and i want to put another card but i cant its seems that its something blocked from ary so could anybody help me? Thanks
 

mohsin_mejor

Regular Member
Joined
Feb 9, 2004
Messages
16
Reaction score
0
Points
0
Age
52
so nobody will ask please help me i want to put another smart card and i cant. )(-red. So please give me a solution
 

mnadeem

Regular Member
Joined
Aug 31, 2003
Messages
135
Reaction score
1
Points
0
Website
Visit site
HI
i need patch for that receiver , to make this embedded Irdeto II in allcam . :cool: the new software does nothing for that , how can we see viacces or seca channel on it , other hand huma5400 irci do that all the function , :p why not this receiver , O-no please send us the software if any one has , the receiver has also many name like Sat Radar IR401 , or dBy FTA2210 I , and so on
found many links if this help others 'O'-red

http://www.cashlesscanada.com/SatRadarIR401.asp
http://www.siamdst.com/dby.htm
http://www.globalsources.com/gsol/I...d_id/219813?a=b
http://www.yinhe.com/en/gddvbt.asp
http://www.technosat-uae.com/profile.html

please help me to make this receiver best of it :D
 

mmalek99

Member
Joined
Feb 19, 2004
Messages
1
Reaction score
0
Points
0
Age
54
I have lost the password for Techosat IR-7000. How can I re-set it ? I am not able to change the satellite settings.
 

mnadeem

Regular Member
Joined
Aug 31, 2003
Messages
135
Reaction score
1
Points
0
Website
Visit site
mnadeem can you explain what can do that

HI if this links can help you then most wellcome but also looking others then shortly i will put here :p
http://www.adduniverse.com/technology/technosat_ir_7000.asp
any way if you put 0000 then it will help and open your setup section , try it or load new software from above links from technosat witch i have given , the software is T1740-35.sdl it will make your set in original position .
thanks in regards :D
 

kerunderef

Member
Joined
Feb 25, 2004
Messages
1
Reaction score
0
Points
0
Age
38
cut and paste the link in the title!!!


you will find their a file that unlocks the cam!!!
test it and tell us what did you find??

have fun
 

jno

Regular Member
Joined
May 22, 2003
Messages
47
Reaction score
0
Points
6
Age
46
My Location
Burgenland, Austria
I am in Austria, desperately trying to find a replacement remote control for this receiver. I can't operate the box witout a remote - who in Europe would sell such a replacement remote? Any help appreciated! Thanks!
 

mnadeem

Regular Member
Joined
Aug 31, 2003
Messages
135
Reaction score
1
Points
0
Website
Visit site
Hi
I need remort controll for that receiver , becouse my is dead )(-red
Where to find , can i use multiremort , if so then what , please help me ;)
 
Top