barclays pl hd 1west

Djskutz

Regular Member
Joined
Nov 3, 2011
Messages
224
Reaction score
4
Points
18
Age
37
My Satellite Setup
1.1m triax . technomate diseq motor, DM800hdPVR, 1.8m Channel master, technomate tm2000, ps3 DM800se, Samsung led 55inch Samrt tv, 42inch philips plamsa flatscreen tv
My Location
Co. Offaly. Ireland
does anyone have info why this channel is gone or coming back????
 

Mickha

Super Moderator
Staff member
Joined
Dec 10, 2004
Messages
5,681
Reaction score
699
Points
113
My Satellite Setup
1.2M Channel Master, 1224 motor, VU+ Duo 2
My Location
North West
They haven't gone, still receiving them here, in the UK, 10747 H 25000 DVB-S2 8PSK 3/4.
What are your signal strength/quality readings on other channels in the Canal Digital package?
 

Djskutz

Regular Member
Joined
Nov 3, 2011
Messages
224
Reaction score
4
Points
18
Age
37
My Satellite Setup
1.1m triax . technomate diseq motor, DM800hdPVR, 1.8m Channel master, technomate tm2000, ps3 DM800se, Samsung led 55inch Samrt tv, 42inch philips plamsa flatscreen tv
My Location
Co. Offaly. Ireland
Do u mean tv2 pl hd? I'm talking about the other channel on its own near bbc world, it say this channel is no longer part of this package
 

Mickha

Super Moderator
Staff member
Joined
Dec 10, 2004
Messages
5,681
Reaction score
699
Points
113
My Satellite Setup
1.2M Channel Master, 1224 motor, VU+ Duo 2
My Location
North West
TV1 PL HD, TV2 PL HD & TV3 PL HD all transmit on the same frequency, 10747 H 25000 DVB-S2 8PSK 3/4, part of the Canal Digital package on 0.8W.
Which frequency are you trying to receive?
 

Djskutz

Regular Member
Joined
Nov 3, 2011
Messages
224
Reaction score
4
Points
18
Age
37
My Satellite Setup
1.1m triax . technomate diseq motor, DM800hdPVR, 1.8m Channel master, technomate tm2000, ps3 DM800se, Samsung led 55inch Samrt tv, 42inch philips plamsa flatscreen tv
My Location
Co. Offaly. Ireland
10747v 3/4 25000 on 0.8 west
 

Mickha

Super Moderator
Staff member
Joined
Dec 10, 2004
Messages
5,681
Reaction score
699
Points
113
My Satellite Setup
1.2M Channel Master, 1224 motor, VU+ Duo 2
My Location
North West
All channels were broadcasting when I checked this morning, and have been for some time. Have your signal strength/quality readings dropped?
Code:
http://www.lyngsat.com/packages/canaldigital.html
 

Djskutz

Regular Member
Joined
Nov 3, 2011
Messages
224
Reaction score
4
Points
18
Age
37
My Satellite Setup
1.1m triax . technomate diseq motor, DM800hdPVR, 1.8m Channel master, technomate tm2000, ps3 DM800se, Samsung led 55inch Samrt tv, 42inch philips plamsa flatscreen tv
My Location
Co. Offaly. Ireland
IMG_0177[1].jpg this is a snap shot
 

Attachments

  • IMG_0177[1].jpg
    IMG_0177[1].jpg
    587.2 KB · Views: 63

Mickha

Super Moderator
Staff member
Joined
Dec 10, 2004
Messages
5,681
Reaction score
699
Points
113
My Satellite Setup
1.2M Channel Master, 1224 motor, VU+ Duo 2
My Location
North West
That looks more like a message regarding your card than problems with reception.
Which receiver are you using? You have two listed in your profile.
Have you tried re-scanning the channels in?
This morning TV2 PL1 HD was showing a Man Utd Vs Man City game and it was opening for me.
 

Djskutz

Regular Member
Joined
Nov 3, 2011
Messages
224
Reaction score
4
Points
18
Age
37
My Satellite Setup
1.1m triax . technomate diseq motor, DM800hdPVR, 1.8m Channel master, technomate tm2000, ps3 DM800se, Samsung led 55inch Samrt tv, 42inch philips plamsa flatscreen tv
My Location
Co. Offaly. Ireland
I have the the tv2 channels it's this one I was talking about, dm800hd
 

Mickha

Super Moderator
Staff member
Joined
Dec 10, 2004
Messages
5,681
Reaction score
699
Points
113
My Satellite Setup
1.2M Channel Master, 1224 motor, VU+ Duo 2
My Location
North West
Are you using an old channel list?
There is a Barclays Premier League HD listed on kingofsat, but these were listed as broadcasting in the clear, and probably only temporary.
Code:
http://en.kingofsat.net/find.php?question=Barclays
Maybe you should check when the football season starts again.
 

Djskutz

Regular Member
Joined
Nov 3, 2011
Messages
224
Reaction score
4
Points
18
Age
37
My Satellite Setup
1.1m triax . technomate diseq motor, DM800hdPVR, 1.8m Channel master, technomate tm2000, ps3 DM800se, Samsung led 55inch Samrt tv, 42inch philips plamsa flatscreen tv
My Location
Co. Offaly. Ireland
Ah yeah no bothers, but it always worked before, just thought I'd post it there to see of others were experiencing the same picture
 
Top