blue panel

cherooky

Member
Joined
May 28, 2008
Messages
6
Reaction score
0
Points
0
Age
58
My Satellite Setup
dreambox 500s + toshiba laptop
My Location
saudi arabia
i just install edg-nemesis 4.0 but i don't see seethe blue panel in the setup menu. any idea how to get it.
thanks
 

HB13DISH

Retired Mod
Joined
Aug 13, 2007
Messages
3,764
Reaction score
1
Points
0
Age
75
My Location
Middle East - Israel
cherooky said:
i just install edg-nemesis 4.0 but i don't see seethe blue panel in the setup menu. any idea how to get it.
thanks

No idea, but I use Gemini 4.3.0 and it is great.
Any particular reason why you didn't install Gemini (apart from the fact that Gemini 4.3.1 was bad for non original boxes)?
 

rolfw

Believe it when I see it Admin.
Staff member
Joined
May 1, 1999
Messages
38,081
Reaction score
1,455
Points
113
My Satellite Setup
Technomate 5402 HD M2 Ci, DM7000s, Transparent 80cm Dish, Moteck SG2100 DiseqC motor, lots of legacy gear. Meters: Satlook Digital NIT, Promax HD Ranger+ spectrum analyser.
My Location
Berkshire
The blue panel is accessed by the blue button when in normal viewing mode, I used to run ?Nemesis and seem to remember seeing it there. You will however need to add the server link via your FTP program, as it isn't included in the original image.

PS. @ HB, it isn't 3.4 it is 4.4 which is bad for non-genuine boxes.
 

cherooky

Member
Joined
May 28, 2008
Messages
6
Reaction score
0
Points
0
Age
58
My Satellite Setup
dreambox 500s + toshiba laptop
My Location
saudi arabia
yeah, i may go and try Gemini 3.4.0 ..let me look for it
thanks for the reply:)
 

HB13DISH

Retired Mod
Joined
Aug 13, 2007
Messages
3,764
Reaction score
1
Points
0
Age
75
My Location
Middle East - Israel
rolfw said:
PS. @ HB, it isn't 3.4 it is 4.4 which is bad for non-genuine boxes.

Right, sorry. I only had to look at my profile which mentions 4.3.0
But I think that it was version 4.3.1 that started the cloned "bug".
 

HB13DISH

Retired Mod
Joined
Aug 13, 2007
Messages
3,764
Reaction score
1
Points
0
Age
75
My Location
Middle East - Israel
cherooky said:
yeah, i may go and try Gemini 3.4.0 ..let me look for it
thanks for the reply:)

Please make that version 4.3.0 (had a typo error in my previous post)
 

cherooky

Member
Joined
May 28, 2008
Messages
6
Reaction score
0
Points
0
Age
58
My Satellite Setup
dreambox 500s + toshiba laptop
My Location
saudi arabia
any idea where could i find it? i was looking here and there but could not find it. i'm looking for Gemini 3.4.0 and CCcam 2.0.5,8,9
 

HB13DISH

Retired Mod
Joined
Aug 13, 2007
Messages
3,764
Reaction score
1
Points
0
Age
75
My Location
Middle East - Israel
cherooky said:
any idea where could i find it? i was looking here and there but could not find it. i'm looking for Gemini 4.3.0 and CCcam 2.0.5,8,9

Last time I saw it was in Rdi-dreambox
I suggest that you would first install the Gemini image and if you have a router connected to the internet, then use the blue button to add CAMs and plugins. This will save you the trouble of where to put all the files.
Good luck :)
 
Top