ITV HD on Pace DS810x?

RobHoo

Member
Joined
Feb 19, 2008
Messages
47
Reaction score
0
Points
0
Age
73
My Satellite Setup
Pace DS810XE
Raven Gemini 70 dish
Multi Bracket, 3 Inverto Silvertech 0.2 LNBs
My Location
Nottingham
ITV HD on Pace DS810x?

Anyone know if this is possible and if so how?
 

Turok

Regular Member
Joined
Apr 25, 2005
Messages
2,237
Reaction score
1
Points
38
Age
33
My Satellite Setup
1,25 Fibostop
Jäger Smr 1224 & Smo 36 Dual Axsis Motor
Dynasat F1
Monterey 140
Drembox 800
sky Pace HD Box
Tagra 2,20 M Fullsize Dish
Echostar 2,40m Mesh for cband!
My Location
Austria
why you think it should not work?
 

RobHoo

Member
Joined
Feb 19, 2008
Messages
47
Reaction score
0
Points
0
Age
73
My Satellite Setup
Pace DS810XE
Raven Gemini 70 dish
Multi Bracket, 3 Inverto Silvertech 0.2 LNBs
My Location
Nottingham
Ive tried to recieve it but cant/ dont know how to get it. Can you help?
 

alec

Regular Member
Joined
Jun 1, 2003
Messages
52
Reaction score
1
Points
8
Location
Aude, SW France
My Satellite Setup
120 cm Laminas dish
Inverto Black Ultra Quad
Humax HDR1010S and Foxsat HDR; Topfield TF 4000 PVR
My Location
Southwest France
Channel search finds no signal and - as far as I can see (fingers crossed I am wrong) there is no way to tweak PIDS etc. on this box.

BBC HD is fine though. No problem there.
 

Turok

Regular Member
Joined
Apr 25, 2005
Messages
2,237
Reaction score
1
Points
38
Age
33
My Satellite Setup
1,25 Fibostop
Jäger Smr 1224 & Smo 36 Dual Axsis Motor
Dynasat F1
Monterey 140
Drembox 800
sky Pace HD Box
Tagra 2,20 M Fullsize Dish
Echostar 2,40m Mesh for cband!
My Location
Austria
cant test it i sold my pace 810!
 

RobHoo

Member
Joined
Feb 19, 2008
Messages
47
Reaction score
0
Points
0
Age
73
My Satellite Setup
Pace DS810XE
Raven Gemini 70 dish
Multi Bracket, 3 Inverto Silvertech 0.2 LNBs
My Location
Nottingham
The red button didnt work for me!
Anyone know if its any of the ITV regions or a particular one?
 

danny_magoo

Member
Joined
Jun 10, 2008
Messages
4
Reaction score
0
Points
0
Age
54
My Satellite Setup
still wanna learn
My Location
germany
Bye the way! Do you have any information which CAM is kompatibl with this box!
I tried the diablo light 2.3 on canal+ (thor 0,8). But it was not working well!
Danny
 

PaulR

Dazed and Confused Admin
Staff member
Joined
Jun 28, 2003
Messages
17,565
Reaction score
3,661
Points
113
My Satellite Setup
-----------See sig-----------
My Location
Wirral, NW UK and Vaucluse, France.
RobHoo said:
The red button didnt work for me!
Anyone know if its any of the ITV regions or a particular one?
AFAIK the 810 is not a Freesat box and without the Freesat software doesn't have the same red buttton interactivity.

Whether Pace release an upgrade is a moot point but I doubt it.
 
Top