Mtv Trax Or Mtv Music 24 - Fta?

roiserra

Regular Member
Joined
Jan 25, 2010
Messages
84
Reaction score
1
Points
0
Age
45
My Satellite Setup
Dishes - Iberosat 1.10cm + Technisat 45cm / LNB's- Edision 0,2+Alps 0,4 /
Recivers -Ferguson Ariva 100E + FTE MAX S93- 28E/19E/13E
My Location
Lisbon portugal
KingofSat, Lyngsat and Flysat listed a FTA MTV channel at 11895 V 27500 on Astra 2A or 2B but i can´t track it.
Any news about this?
 

Analoguesat

Administrator
Staff member
Joined
Jul 26, 2003
Messages
49,216
Reaction score
9,881
Points
113
Location
Scottish Borders
My Satellite Setup
TM 5402HD
Sky+ UK.
My Location
Scottish Borders
Trax is currently fta but has the encryption flag set, so you need to do an scan for encrypted channels.

Dont even bother trying with a Sky box - it wont work.

Picture quality id very poor as it was designed for transmission to mobile devices
 

roiserra

Regular Member
Joined
Jan 25, 2010
Messages
84
Reaction score
1
Points
0
Age
45
My Satellite Setup
Dishes - Iberosat 1.10cm + Technisat 45cm / LNB's- Edision 0,2+Alps 0,4 /
Recivers -Ferguson Ariva 100E + FTE MAX S93- 28E/19E/13E
My Location
Lisbon portugal
Many thank's !!!
 

MARK

Regular Member
Joined
May 19, 2003
Messages
144
Reaction score
4
Points
18
Location
Tenerife
Website
www.satellites.co.uk
My Satellite Setup
Sky HD+,Dreambox500HD,800SEHD,tm5402hdCI+SUPER+lots of other STB's,1mtr ISS motorised
Pc's far too many lol
My Location
Good ole Blighty
Anyone still getting this channel,blank screen here....
 

smoggy07

Regular Member
Joined
Aug 20, 2008
Messages
945
Reaction score
384
Points
63
Age
37
My Satellite Setup
Sky minidish and Sky + HD 250gig Anytime+ box with full ish appart from sports and movies, Dreambox DM500s clone (Pli Jade3 max var F/W), Motorised 1.1Meter Dish
My Location
middlesbrough, teesside, northeast coast, uk
Isn't it now encrypted in BISS?
 

Analoguesat

Administrator
Staff member
Joined
Jul 26, 2003
Messages
49,216
Reaction score
9,881
Points
113
Location
Scottish Borders
My Satellite Setup
TM 5402HD
Sky+ UK.
My Location
Scottish Borders
Still NDS - and its showing a black screen. Ive shoved our Sky card into the Duo to have a looky
 

MARK

Regular Member
Joined
May 19, 2003
Messages
144
Reaction score
4
Points
18
Location
Tenerife
Website
www.satellites.co.uk
My Satellite Setup
Sky HD+,Dreambox500HD,800SEHD,tm5402hdCI+SUPER+lots of other STB's,1mtr ISS motorised
Pc's far too many lol
My Location
Good ole Blighty
Thx guys,

Strange one nothing on K.O.S. or Google search either......:confused
 
Top