Multivision

Status
Not open for further replies.

MH29

Member
Joined
Apr 1, 2003
Messages
7
Reaction score
0
Points
0
Age
46
I changed my receiver over the weekend of 14/15 and for some reason Im unable to unscramble Multivision 1, 2 & 3. I can decode all the usual others with my 6-in-1 card via a magic cam.

I switched from a Manhatten 6900 to a Technomate 5500 CI. I had my Card updated today (22.06.03) and im still having the same problem ?!?!?!

Help would be greatly appreciated.
 

meldrew

Regular Member
Joined
Jun 8, 2003
Messages
116
Reaction score
0
Points
16
Website
Visit site
My Location
North West
MH29 said:
I changed my receiver over the weekend of 14/15 and for some reason Im unable to unscramble Multivision 1, 2 & 3. I can decode all the usual others with my 6-in-1 card via a magic cam.

I switched from a Manhatten 6900 to a Technomate 5500 CI. I had my Card updated today (22.06.03) and im still having the same problem ?!?!?!

Help would be greatly appreciated.

If you are still having problems try the latest DaveM files from
Phillsfiles.

They worked for me also with a Technomate 5500 CI.

Meldrew
 

abdoukhaled

Member
Joined
Feb 21, 2005
Messages
2
Reaction score
0
Points
0
Age
48
I need ur help to watch multivision channels.I have humax receiver without cam or card plz thanks
 

Norm

Specialist Contributor
Joined
Jan 1, 2000
Messages
262
Reaction score
5
Points
18
Location
Aberdeen
My Satellite Setup
Channel Master 1.2m motorised, V Box, Technomate TM-5402HD.
My Location
Aberdeen, Scotland
Power down the receiver and power it up again. On my BEC receiver after power up, if I first view an MV channel when it is FTA (ie promo), it will never open subsequently. This always happens and I can demonstrate it 100%. But don't ask for an explanation why!
 

steph007

Member
Joined
Nov 10, 2005
Messages
19
Reaction score
0
Points
0
Age
51
My Satellite Setup
nextwave 3200
My Location
israel
i also want the codes for multivision
lamalove#gmail.com #=@
thanks
 

Marts

Regular Member
Joined
Sep 1, 2004
Messages
638
Reaction score
0
Points
0
Age
79
My Satellite Setup
90 cm dish + two LNB 13/19 E
90 cm dish + one LNB 30 W
Humax 5400 .. Oh and cable for Mrs Marts (smilie here)
My Location
Gozo - Malta
abdoukhaled said:
I need ur help to watch multivision channels.I have humax receiver without cam or card plz thanks

You may get a better response posting in the "Humax" section abdoukhaled. However, you will need a cam to receive any of the encrypted channels. Xcam would be a good start.

Regards - Marts
 

steph007

Member
Joined
Nov 10, 2005
Messages
19
Reaction score
0
Points
0
Age
51
My Satellite Setup
nextwave 3200
My Location
israel
if same channels were scrambled on both decoder should i manualy install the codes of multivision on both decoders?
 

karouk

Member
Joined
Apr 12, 2006
Messages
2
Reaction score
0
Points
0
Age
48
My Satellite Setup
windows xp
My Location
london uk
steph007 said:
if same channels were scrambled on both decoder should i manualy install the codes of multivision on both decoders?


guys what is wrong with you :)

if you do small serch in the forum you will find many code finder.

and after finding the code finder if you dont know how to enter it.?

tell me the reciver model no, then i will tell you how to enter the codes,
you have to decode it every day becuse the codes are changing every day now.
 

wolfav

Regular Member
Joined
Dec 18, 2004
Messages
470
Reaction score
0
Points
0
Age
50
My Satellite Setup
two sky+amstrad boxes
technomate5500ci+ with 80cm motarised dish irderto cam mr mrev +dragoncam blue tit numerous fun cards infinity pheonix compaq and dell on wirelessrouter
My Location
no mans land
korouk this is an old post m8 if they hav,nt sorted it out now they never will
:-doh! :-rofl2 :-doh!
 

outhman_m

Member
Joined
Jun 1, 2006
Messages
3
Reaction score
0
Points
0
Age
55
My Satellite Setup
My Sattellite : Starcom SR-X130D
My Location
syria
hello there ! i just try to turn on this channels but it's don'e open , if there a way to show it please help me , my satteltie reciever is StarCom x-130D plus
 

aboo00d

Member
Joined
Jun 13, 2006
Messages
3
Reaction score
0
Points
0
Age
41
My Satellite Setup
G-Guard
My Location
Jordan
Hi
Could you please send me the Codes for the multivison because my memory of the DVB is low and I can't find a software for it, my mail is ac_acac*yahoo.com.

Thanks
 

Analoguesat

Administrator
Staff member
Joined
Jul 26, 2003
Messages
48,554
Reaction score
9,573
Points
113
Location
Scottish Borders
Website
www.analoguesat.co.uk
My Satellite Setup
TM 5402HD
Skybox F3
Sky+ UK.
My Location
Scottish Borders
No-one is going to send you anything my friend. Even if they did, the codes would be out of date by the time you installed them.

Lets get this straight for everybody - MV & TPS codes are changing every 30 minutes or so.
 

bashar munla

Member
Joined
Jun 26, 2006
Messages
2
Reaction score
0
Points
0
Age
56
My Satellite Setup
I HAVE SATELITE STR SAT
My Location
SYRIA
i need update code/viaccess/ for multivision on hotbird
i'm from SYRIA
 

bashar munla

Member
Joined
Jun 26, 2006
Messages
2
Reaction score
0
Points
0
Age
56
My Satellite Setup
I HAVE SATELITE STR SAT
My Location
SYRIA
I Received Them Free , And At Last Time They Changed Code, So If You Write New Code /viaccess/ I Can Change It And See These Channels
 

shomud

Member
Joined
Jun 28, 2006
Messages
1
Reaction score
0
Points
0
Age
43
My Satellite Setup
WAHT SETUP
My Location
KSA
can u please send me a code finder
at shomud*yahoo.com
 

Topper

Amo Amas Amant Admin
Staff member
Joined
Nov 18, 2004
Messages
23,269
Reaction score
3,690
Points
113
Age
66
My Satellite Setup
1.2Mtr Polar MTG yes it has been on the arc for 35 years and is now fixed on 13 East using two pairs of rusty molegrips. Unlike me they never groan but always perform.
My Location
Blackburn, Lancashire
shomud said:
can u please send me a code finder
at shomud*yahoo.com

Nobody will send you anything that is not hwo a forum works, all the information is here it is up to you to go look for what you want to find out
 

asho2006

Member
Joined
Jun 27, 2006
Messages
1
Reaction score
0
Points
0
Age
57
My Satellite Setup
TV and satellite
My Location
Qatar
any body have new code of spice platnum thanks:-rofl2
 

pulse527

Member
Joined
Jun 26, 2006
Messages
4
Reaction score
0
Points
0
Age
46
My Satellite Setup
topfield
My Location
saudi arabia
Hi!!I want codes for Multivision and Spice Platinum.If any one has please send the latest one on pluse_1974*yahoo.co.in
 

Analoguesat

Administrator
Staff member
Joined
Jul 26, 2003
Messages
48,554
Reaction score
9,573
Points
113
Location
Scottish Borders
Website
www.analoguesat.co.uk
My Satellite Setup
TM 5402HD
Skybox F3
Sky+ UK.
My Location
Scottish Borders
Ok folks - lets clear this up. No-one will send anyone anything. This is a self help forum - you want something - you go and find it - folks on the forum will give you suggestions as to where stuff can be found.


There arent any codes for SP & MV - either do without or pay for the service. (The codes are changing every 30 minutes or so.)
 
Status
Not open for further replies.
Top