sky italia?

tko

Member
Joined
Jul 1, 2008
Messages
15
Reaction score
0
Points
0
Age
34
My Satellite Setup
dreambox 500s
My Location
Greece
how to add sky sports?

mgcamd 1.30
 

Topper

Amo Amas Amant Admin
Staff member
Joined
Nov 18, 2004
Messages
23,594
Reaction score
3,822
Points
113
Age
67
My Satellite Setup
1.2Mtr Polar MTG yes it has been on the arc for 35 years and is now fixed on 13 East using two pairs of rusty molegrips. Unlike me they never groan but always perform.
My Location
Blackburn, Lancashire
tko said:
how to add sky sports?

mgcamd 1.30

In the total absence of any other sensible information my response will be based upon the information given


Subscription only
 

tko

Member
Joined
Jul 1, 2008
Messages
15
Reaction score
0
Points
0
Age
34
My Satellite Setup
dreambox 500s
My Location
Greece
Subscription???
 

rolfw

Believe it when I see it Admin.
Staff member
Joined
May 1, 1999
Messages
38,091
Reaction score
1,462
Points
113
My Satellite Setup
Technomate 5402 HD M2 Ci, DM7000s, Transparent 80cm Dish, Moteck SG2100 DiseqC motor, lots of legacy gear. Meters: Satlook Digital NIT, Promax HD Ranger+ spectrum analyser.
My Location
Berkshire
Yes, you either acquire one, or join a cardshare which has one.
 

tko

Member
Joined
Jul 1, 2008
Messages
15
Reaction score
0
Points
0
Age
34
My Satellite Setup
dreambox 500s
My Location
Greece
how to turn to astra2?

Dreambox d500

CCcam 2.09
 

tko

Member
Joined
Jul 1, 2008
Messages
15
Reaction score
0
Points
0
Age
34
My Satellite Setup
dreambox 500s
My Location
Greece
I have sky italia but when choose like sky sport i see black channel..

What i need to do to see the channel?

I have mgcamd 1.30

and

CCcam 2.09
 

Analoguesat

Administrator
Staff member
Joined
Jul 26, 2003
Messages
49,080
Reaction score
9,813
Points
113
Location
Scottish Borders
My Satellite Setup
TM 5402HD
Sky+ UK.
My Location
Scottish Borders
Sky Italia in common with many pay tv providers is only available with a valid subscription, or via a card share.

You dont seem to realise that there are actually very few providers that can be opened with keys and files.
 

rolfw

Believe it when I see it Admin.
Staff member
Joined
May 1, 1999
Messages
38,091
Reaction score
1,462
Points
113
My Satellite Setup
Technomate 5402 HD M2 Ci, DM7000s, Transparent 80cm Dish, Moteck SG2100 DiseqC motor, lots of legacy gear. Meters: Satlook Digital NIT, Promax HD Ranger+ spectrum analyser.
My Location
Berkshire
Aready answered in the previous thread, have now merged the threads.

Also, to get Astra 2, you need to move your dish to point at it, but you won't get any channels unless you have a subscription, or join a cardshare.
 
Top