Software for EL700Fta Super

iffi1967

Member
Joined
May 6, 2005
Messages
17
Reaction score
0
Points
0
Age
54
My Satellite Setup
I am using star track world in box II(Free to Air) I am using PIII computer
My location is Pakistan I am using ECHOLINK EL700FTA Super for the last many days I am trying to get software for my receiver from website SRSUPPORT.COM but unable to perform the job as file format is not correct and also no loader is available please help me to find out hte way
 

Analoguesat

Administrator
Staff member
Joined
Jul 26, 2003
Messages
49,319
Reaction score
9,950
Points
113
Location
Scottish Borders
My Satellite Setup
TM 5402HD
Sky+ UK.
My Location
Scottish Borders
The file comes as a zip file - you have to unzip it using winzip or similar.
 

iffi1967

Member
Joined
May 6, 2005
Messages
17
Reaction score
0
Points
0
Age
54
My Satellite Setup
I am using star track world in box II(Free to Air) I am using PIII computer
I had done this but no loader found
 

moridark_back1

Regular Member
Joined
Mar 24, 2008
Messages
129
Reaction score
0
Points
0
Age
49
My Satellite Setup
DM500 &DM88HD & humax5400z&
zone2 & 1.5m dish
My Location
oxfordshire
when you unzip the file it gives you the softwear and the loader and you have to unzip the loader asswell the loader name is ALIMUPG51
 

ghrdj

Member
Joined
Mar 9, 2008
Messages
2
Reaction score
0
Points
0
Age
61
My Satellite Setup
starsat sr-x5300cu super
My Location
algeria
www.satdw.com, try starsat 5300cu super or starsat 4200d super
they are all clones.
 

Owt4nowt

Member
Joined
Apr 28, 2009
Messages
2
Reaction score
0
Points
0
Age
41
My Satellite Setup
Echolink EL-700FTA
My Location
UK
Hi, I have just bought an echolink EL-700FTA, I have connected it to my existing sattelite dish which was used for Sky TV. I can watch loads of shopping, god or the 5 anoulogue channels but everything else is either scrambled or no signal. I was under the impression that I would receive loads of channels for free including the latest movies. Have I wasted my money?
 

Analoguesat

Administrator
Staff member
Joined
Jul 26, 2003
Messages
49,319
Reaction score
9,950
Points
113
Location
Scottish Borders
My Satellite Setup
TM 5402HD
Sky+ UK.
My Location
Scottish Borders
Basically yes if you are expecting the scrambled channels.

You cant get Sky pay channels for free no matter what patches you put on that receiver.

Sorry to tell you if you want the full monty then you get a Sky digibox and pay Mr Murdoch 40 quid a month
 

Owt4nowt

Member
Joined
Apr 28, 2009
Messages
2
Reaction score
0
Points
0
Age
41
My Satellite Setup
Echolink EL-700FTA
My Location
UK
Thanks for the reply, will I be able to move the dish to receive extra channels? Also some of the channels that are scrambled on the echolink box I can receive for free on virgin of freeview is there anything I can do these channels?

Thanks.
 

Analoguesat

Administrator
Staff member
Joined
Jul 26, 2003
Messages
49,319
Reaction score
9,950
Points
113
Location
Scottish Borders
My Satellite Setup
TM 5402HD
Sky+ UK.
My Location
Scottish Borders
There are hundreds of free channels available in the skies above Europe, but not a lot transmitting in English.Theres not many of the pay tv services still available on receiver patches these days - the heyday of the patch was two-three years ago when all sorts of interesting things could be watched with the right software.

Also some of the channels that are scrambled on the echolink box I can receive for free on virgin of freeview is there anything I can do these channels?

You obviously didnt understand my previous post - ALL the satellite delivered Sky pay channels are totally secure, so if you want them you pay for them. Costs start from 16 quid a month.
 
Top