TM 7100 REBOOTS CONTINOUSLY

ugasat

Member
Joined
Jan 23, 2008
Messages
4
Reaction score
0
Points
1
Location
Kampala, UGANDA
My Satellite Setup
Cube Revo HD, TM 7100, SRT 4900, SRT 4922, SRT 4930L Receivers
EMP Centauri 17 X 17 power multiswitch
Dishes from 60cm up to 320cm (22 dishes)
Several km of cables
My Location
Kampala Central
My TM 7100 HD with Phantompatch 154p has started the habit of rebooting continously whenever
I tune it to any Digiturk SD channel that is scrambled. It only stops rebooting when I tune to a different
channel that is FTA. Before this problem I was enjoying the scrambled channels that were open as a result of
Phantompatch 154p. Other channels on Eutelsat 7A and on other sats are showing normally and so are
FTA channels on the Digiturk package. What can I do to rectify the problem?.
 

Analoguesat

Administrator
Staff member
Joined
Jul 26, 2003
Messages
49,080
Reaction score
9,813
Points
113
Location
Scottish Borders
My Satellite Setup
TM 5402HD
Sky+ UK.
My Location
Scottish Borders
Digiturk may well have done something to stop you viewing using the patch. Years ago TPS did such a similar thing which caused my old Echostar to continually reboot on scrambled channels.

The only way to guarantee viewing is to buy a legitimate Digiturk card.
 

digi247

In the Green Room
Joined
Mar 24, 2009
Messages
722
Reaction score
426
Points
63
Location
NW
My Satellite Setup
see sig
My Location
UK
Technomate Community know about the problem and are currently working on new patches for affected receivers
 

Serafeim

Member
Joined
May 17, 2012
Messages
68
Reaction score
58
Points
18
Age
40
My Satellite Setup
5 dishes, Technomate 5402 M3
My Location
Arta, GREECE
Patches are available now.
 

ugasat

Member
Joined
Jan 23, 2008
Messages
4
Reaction score
0
Points
1
Location
Kampala, UGANDA
My Satellite Setup
Cube Revo HD, TM 7100, SRT 4900, SRT 4922, SRT 4930L Receivers
EMP Centauri 17 X 17 power multiswitch
Dishes from 60cm up to 320cm (22 dishes)
Several km of cables
My Location
Kampala Central
Kindly give me location where to get the new patch. Thanks in advance.
 

digi247

In the Green Room
Joined
Mar 24, 2009
Messages
722
Reaction score
426
Points
63
Location
NW
My Satellite Setup
see sig
My Location
UK
Kindly give me location where to get the new patch. Thanks in advance.


Try Here:

Code:
http://download.for-better.biz/bbs/list.php?board=tm7100
 
Top