tv globo is fta on 13e hotbird now

Status
Not open for further replies.

pc2004

ASBO Club Member - Persona non grata
Joined
Oct 28, 2004
Messages
8
Reaction score
0
Points
0
Age
81
tv globo is fta on 13e hotbird now
 

popovp

Regular Member
Joined
May 28, 2005
Messages
478
Reaction score
196
Points
43
Age
74
My Satellite Setup
My system:Receiver-Ferguson Ariva 102E HD, Sky Sat 9900FTA+emu;Ferguson FX-6600CR/OCTAGON SF318 soft;LNB-Sky Sat, universal, 0,2dB;1.17x1.06m offset dish ;Diseqc 1,2 +USALS Moteck2100A motor; 1,2m parabola+0,3dB Inverto @ H-H Strong SRT DM 2100
My Location
Varna, Bulgaria
TV Clobo 13E, 11585V/27500 is FTA channel.
 

Leo Pires

Regular Member
Joined
Oct 18, 2005
Messages
83
Reaction score
0
Points
0
Age
62
My Satellite Setup
FTE420; s100; opentel_ci2
My Location
PORTUGAL

Frisco-Bill-

Member
Joined
Feb 14, 2006
Messages
1
Reaction score
0
Points
0
Age
75
My Satellite Setup
Nokia 9701
Windows XP
My Location
Italy
A few months ago, TV Globo start again fta. That is it doesn't need keys. But you need decoder nagra (or a cam with nagra).
 

Analoguesat

Administrator
Staff member
Joined
Jul 26, 2003
Messages
48,953
Reaction score
9,763
Points
113
Location
Scottish Borders
My Satellite Setup
TM 5402HD
Sky+ UK.
My Location
Scottish Borders
If it needs a cam its not fta :D

Anyway - its not available at the moment - I just get a black screen on my Dreambox.
 

kanunes

Member
Joined
Dec 16, 2008
Messages
1
Reaction score
0
Points
0
Age
41
My Satellite Setup
DragonX-3300 Digital Satellite Receiver (DVB)
My Location
Siria
if I have the following information for a certain channel (TvGlobo) : frequency (Hotbird 11585/v/27500), ID and key (a 32-digit number), and I use a satellite receiver (called DragonX-3300), how, where, do I insert this info to get the channel to work?? I got the keys on a webite called soir net (all together) dot com.
 

KarimBimo

Member
Joined
Aug 9, 2009
Messages
6
Reaction score
0
Points
0
Age
53
My Satellite Setup
Hotbird
My Location
UK
i lost tv globo on hotbird any help?
 

KarimBimo

Member
Joined
Aug 9, 2009
Messages
6
Reaction score
0
Points
0
Age
53
My Satellite Setup
Hotbird
My Location
UK
:-worshipi lost tv globo on hotbird any help?
 

KarimBimo

Member
Joined
Aug 9, 2009
Messages
6
Reaction score
0
Points
0
Age
53
My Satellite Setup
Hotbird
My Location
UK
where is tv globo on hotbird?
 

Analoguesat

Administrator
Staff member
Joined
Jul 26, 2003
Messages
48,953
Reaction score
9,763
Points
113
Location
Scottish Borders
My Satellite Setup
TM 5402HD
Sky+ UK.
My Location
Scottish Borders
11585V. Secure scrambled in Viaccess & Nagravision
 

KarimBimo

Member
Joined
Aug 9, 2009
Messages
6
Reaction score
0
Points
0
Age
53
My Satellite Setup
Hotbird
My Location
UK
how can i enter this numbers to get globo back please?
 

KarimBimo

Member
Joined
Aug 9, 2009
Messages
6
Reaction score
0
Points
0
Age
53
My Satellite Setup
Hotbird
My Location
UK
11585V?what is that mean?
 

Analoguesat

Administrator
Staff member
Joined
Jul 26, 2003
Messages
48,953
Reaction score
9,763
Points
113
Location
Scottish Borders
My Satellite Setup
TM 5402HD
Sky+ UK.
My Location
Scottish Borders
Sigh. 11585V is the frequency its broadcast on. Which you would know if you had read the thread through from the beginning.
 

Analoguesat

Administrator
Staff member
Joined
Jul 26, 2003
Messages
48,953
Reaction score
9,763
Points
113
Location
Scottish Borders
My Satellite Setup
TM 5402HD
Sky+ UK.
My Location
Scottish Borders
KarimBimo said:
how can i enter this numbers to get globo back please?

Havent got the faintest idea. My suggestion is that if you want guaranteed access you buy a subscription to them.
 

KarimBimo

Member
Joined
Aug 9, 2009
Messages
6
Reaction score
0
Points
0
Age
53
My Satellite Setup
Hotbird
My Location
UK
what is the frequency of rederecord on hotbird
 

Analoguesat

Administrator
Staff member
Joined
Jul 26, 2003
Messages
48,953
Reaction score
9,763
Points
113
Location
Scottish Borders
My Satellite Setup
TM 5402HD
Sky+ UK.
My Location
Scottish Borders
It isnt carried on Hotbird:

_http://en.kingofsat.net/find2.php?pos=&cl=&num_pays=71&num_genre=&num_crypt=&num_standard=&ordre=freq
 

Mayrinha

Member
Joined
Sep 12, 2009
Messages
4
Reaction score
0
Points
0
Age
41
My Satellite Setup
Antena dish - Hotbird 6
My Location
Haugesund-Norway
Hi, how can I find Hotbird 6? I have a satellite finder but seems like I found only wrong satellites.
I live in Haugesund-Norway
 

Mayrinha

Member
Joined
Sep 12, 2009
Messages
4
Reaction score
0
Points
0
Age
41
My Satellite Setup
Antena dish - Hotbird 6
My Location
Haugesund-Norway
Found it!!! Thank you very much for the help! :p:)
 
Status
Not open for further replies.
Top