Diablo CAM 2.3 - Channels

LAURO2008

Regular Member
Joined
Mar 12, 2008
Messages
236
Reaction score
1
Points
0
Age
41
My Satellite Setup
* Clarke Tech 5000 HD Combo Plus * Gibertini 104 cm * Invacom TNH-031 0.3dB * Diablo 2 + CAS 3 plus * motor GT SAT - DM15AT * 53°E - 58°W in USALS * Full HD LG Scarlet 42lg7000 * Western Digital HD TV Player Live *
My Location
NL+IT
Mickha said:
You can usually get the latest keys.bin file the same place you get your Stelath/Underworld files.
These files are provided by fellow satellite enthusiasts who update the current keys.bin file, found in all Stealth/Underworld files, using Fausto, which is a software utility developed to work with diablo keys.bin files.

Great....I really would like to thank you for everything.Hopefully you might want to help me again:):):)

See U !!!
 

LAURO2008

Regular Member
Joined
Mar 12, 2008
Messages
236
Reaction score
1
Points
0
Age
41
My Satellite Setup
* Clarke Tech 5000 HD Combo Plus * Gibertini 104 cm * Invacom TNH-031 0.3dB * Diablo 2 + CAS 3 plus * motor GT SAT - DM15AT * 53°E - 58°W in USALS * Full HD LG Scarlet 42lg7000 * Western Digital HD TV Player Live *
My Location
NL+IT
Hello Micka,

Being a newbie and knowing about the underworld 1.11 has been just released, I would like to ask you if the channels on Thor1 (Nordics) can be watched by only a HD receiver.

Thanks
 

Mickha

Super Moderator
Staff member
Joined
Dec 10, 2004
Messages
5,651
Reaction score
674
Points
113
My Satellite Setup
1.2M Channel Master, 1224 motor, VU+ Duo 2
My Location
North West
No, most channels are broadcast normaly only a few are in HD.
_http://www.lyngsat.com/packages/canaldigital.html
 

LAURO2008

Regular Member
Joined
Mar 12, 2008
Messages
236
Reaction score
1
Points
0
Age
41
My Satellite Setup
* Clarke Tech 5000 HD Combo Plus * Gibertini 104 cm * Invacom TNH-031 0.3dB * Diablo 2 + CAS 3 plus * motor GT SAT - DM15AT * 53°E - 58°W in USALS * Full HD LG Scarlet 42lg7000 * Western Digital HD TV Player Live *
My Location
NL+IT
Mickha said:
No, most channels are broadcast normaly only a few are in HD.
_http://www.lyngsat.com/packages/canaldigital.html

Good morning Mickha & Thanks

Have e sunny day !:)
 

crashzero

Member
Joined
Jun 6, 2006
Messages
2
Reaction score
0
Points
0
Age
39
My Satellite Setup
Passion HD, Dragon CAM - Predator368 :-)
My Location
UK
Hi
off topic a bit, but maybe someone can help

got a Passion HD and dragon cam and latest polsat keys, all works fine but no HD channels work ie. Polsat Sport HD, HBO HD test , or Eurosport HD ....

is it just me or are these channels on NG3 already ? ...


Thanks
 

Mickha

Super Moderator
Staff member
Joined
Dec 10, 2004
Messages
5,651
Reaction score
674
Points
113
My Satellite Setup
1.2M Channel Master, 1224 motor, VU+ Duo 2
My Location
North West
Polsat Sport and HBO HD are now listed as being broadcast in Nagra 3 only, on lyngsat, but check with fellow Passion HD owners as there have been a few posts regarding firmware upgrades for your receiver.
 
Top